A Player List of End of Year Recognition

Below is a list of all players recognized this season statewide.


BRANFORD

Donadio, Chris (DII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DII 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Engstrom, Spencer (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, DII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Manware, Jack (DII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DII 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Morgan, Matt (DII @CTHSHockey Freshman of the Year)

Yakimoff, Jared (DII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)


CHESHIRE Maringola, Nick (DII @CTHSHockey Goalie of the Year, DII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DII CHSCA MVP, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DII 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Vasiljevs, Niklas (DII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)


CONARD

Fernandez, Owen (CCC North All Conference)


DANIEL HAND

Fitzmaurice, Tatum (DII @CTHSHockey Skater of the Year, DII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DII 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Gagliardi, John (DII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)


DARIEN

Erickson, Sam (DI 2nd Team @CTHSHockey)

Johnston, Luke (DI 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, 1st Team FCIAC)

Massey, Jack (Hon. Mention FCIAC)

McDermott, Bennett (DI CHSCA MVP, DI @CTHSHockey Skater of the Year, DI 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, 1st Team FCIAC)

Moore, Jamison (DI 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, 1st Team FCIAC)

Schofield, Chris (DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Hon. Mention FCIAC)


EAST CATHOLIC

Hartnett, Kevin (CCC North All Conference)

Masse, Rowan (DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, CCC North All Conference)

Utermack, Ethan (CCC North All Conference)


EAST HAVEN CO-OP

Hamilton, Logan (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, DII 1st Team SCC/SWC)


EASTERN CT EAGLES

Cannella, Will (Nutmeg All Conference)

Fowler, Rylin (Nutmeg All Conference)

Jordan, Devyn (Nutmeg All Conferenceg)

Marino, Kyle (Nutmeg All Conference) Tower, Evan (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Nutmeg All Conference, "The Day" Player of the Year)


ENFIELD CO-OP

Cowee, Clayton (DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, CCC South All Conference)

Davies, Andrew (CCC South All Conference)

Groshans, Ryan (CCC South All Conference)


EO SMITH-TOLLAND

Abery, Matt (CCC South All Conference)

Roy, Bryan (CCC South All Conference)


FAIRFIELD CO-OP

Davies, Rhys (DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, 1st Team FCIAC)

Pisciotta, James (Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Swanson, Sam (DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, 2nd Team FCIAC)


FAIRFIELD PREP

Eckert, Cooper (DI @CTHSHockey Defenseman of the Year, DI 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DI 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Stietzel, Andrew (DI @CTHSHockey Goalie of the Year, DI 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DI 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Whitney, Mason (DI 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DI 1st Team SCC/SWC)


FARMINGTON VALLEY

Arena, Matthew (DII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, CCC North All Conference)

Holl, Jackson (CCC North All Conference)

Rapini, Matthew (CCC North All Conference)


GLASTONBURY

Ginnett, Ryan (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC North All Conference)

Poetto, Adam (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC North All Conference)

Williams, Colin (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC North All Conference)


GREENWICH

Columbo, Ryan (DI 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, 1st Team FCIAC)

Kovalev, Ivan (2nd Team FCIAC)

Nash, Ben (Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Zolin, Wes (Hon. Mention FCIAC)


GUILFORD

Dacey Jack (DII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DII 1st Team SCC/SWC)


HALL-SOUTHINGTON Hollander, Duncan (DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, CCC South All Conference)

Perez, Cameron (DIII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC South All Conference)

Roach, Sean (CCC South All Conference)

Stone, Liam (CCC South All Conference)


HAMDEN

Celentano, Robbie (DI 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Shane, Jack (DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DI 1st Team SCC/SWC)


HOUSATONIC

Calhoun, Tyler (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Nutmeg All Conference)


IMMACULATE Robinson, Joe (DI 2nd Team SCC/SWC)


JBWA

Blanchard, Teddy (DIII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

McKiernan, Daniel (DIII @CTHSHockey Skater of the Year, DIII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DIII CHSCA MVP, DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DIII 1st Team SCC/SWC)


LHK

O'Toole, Mike (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, DII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Pettit, Matt (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, DII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)


MASUK

Cirillo, Kyle (DIII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Scalia, Drew (DIII @CTHSHockey Freshman of the Year)


MILFORD CO-OP

Gilebbi, Matt (DIII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

White, Evan (DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DIII 1st Team SCC/SWC)


NEW CANAAN

Deane, Griffin (2nd Team FCIAC)

Gammill, Boden (DI 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, 2nd Team FCIAC)

Johnson, Beau (DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, 2nd Team FCIAC)

Wietfeldt, Justin (DI 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, 1st Team FCIAC)


NEW MILFORD

Conlu, Lee (DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DIII 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Donahue, Ian (DIII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Schopfer, Cam (DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DIII 1st Team SCC/SWC)


NEWINGTON CO-OP

Brandon, Chris (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC South All Conference)

Fogarty, Andrew (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC South All Conference)

Hedlund, Sam (CCC South All Conference)

Stergos, Justin (DIII @CTHSHockey Defenseman of the Year, DIII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, CCC South All Conference)


NEWTOWN

Celentano, James (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State)

Kliczewski, Adam (DIII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Makris, Phil (DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State)

Paltauf, Markus (DIII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, DIII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)


NORTH HAVEN

Funaro, Donny (DII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DII 1st Team SCC/SWC)


NORTHWEST CATHOLIC

Melanson, Connor (DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC North All Conference)

Melanson, Noah (DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC North All Conference)


NORWALK-MCMAHON

Bean, Finley (DIII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, 2nd Team FCIAC)

Boyrer, Jeb (DIII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, 2nd Team FCIAC)

Vitucci, Max (Hon. Mention FCIAC)


NOTRE DAME-FAIRFIELD

Essing, Brian (DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DI 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Martino, Aaron (DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State)


NOTRE DAME-WEST HAVEN

Schroeder, Zach (DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State)

Smith, Connor (DI 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DI 1st Team SCC/SWC)


RIDGEFIELD

McNicholas, Kevin (DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, 2nd Team FCIAC)

Van wees, Kees (Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Welsh, Luke (Hon. Mention FCIAC)


SGWL

Ferrari, Remington (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Nutmeg All Conference)

Gazdik, Tyler (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Nutmeg All Conference)

Grabowski, Aiden (Nutmeg All Conference)


SHEEHAN

Festa, Luke (DIII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Napoli, Devin (DIII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DIII 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Romano, Anthony (DIII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DIII 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Romano, Joseph (DIII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State)

Stratton, James (DIII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey)


SHEPAUG

Thornberg, Alex (DIII 1st Team SCC/SWC)


SIMSBURY

Bulger, Jackson (CCC North All Conference)

Chapman, Cole (DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, CCC North All Conference)

Cirilli, Rocco (CCC North All Conference)

Simeon, Scott (CCC North All Conference)


SOUTH WINDSOR

Feher, Ryan (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC North All Conference)

O'Connor, Sean (CCC North All Conference)


STAPLES Day, Graham (2nd Team FCIAC)

Glickman, Jake (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Richards, Will (DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Sarrazin, Victor (Hon. Mention FCIAC)


TRINITY CATHOLIC

Donoghue, Emmett (Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Kinahan, Jack (DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, 2nd Team FCIAC)

Reda, Jeffrey (DIII @CTHSHockey Goalie of the Year, DIII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DIII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, 1st Team FCIAC)


TRI-TOWN

Bell, Ryan (Nutmeg All Conference)

Dannenfelser, Nick (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Nutmeg All Conference)

Hale, Noah (Nutmeg All Conference)

Knisley, Alex (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Nutmeg All Conference)


TRUMBULL

Finnegan, Owen (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State)

McLean, Jack (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Minopoli, Marco (DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Tsymbalyuk, Alex (DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, 1st Team FCIAC)


WATERTOWN-POMPERAUG

Dunfee, Sean (DII 2nd Team SCC/SWC)


WEST HAVEN

Carfora, Ben (DI @CTHSHockey Freshman of the Year)

Dupre, Sean (DI 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Forleo, Robbie (DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DI 1st Team SCC/SWC)

Moriarty, Kevin (DI 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Pliszka, Jared (DI 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, DI 2nd Team SCC/SWC)


WESTHILL-STAMFORD

Dolan, Gavin (DII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, 1st Team FCIAC)

Gilchrist, Hunter (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Healy, Tucker (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State)

Tuccinardi, Tyler (DII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, 2nd Team FCIAC)


WMRP

Cholewa, Aaron (DII 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC South All Conference)

Healy, Jack (CCC South All Conference)

Millen, Chase (CCC South All Conference)

Piecewicz, Trevor (DII @CTHSHockey Defenseman of the Year, DII 1st Team @CTHSHockey, DII 1st Team CHSCA All-State, CCC South All Conference)

Schad, Trevor (DII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, CCC South All Conference)


WILTON

Everitt, Tyler (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Kelly, Jackson (Hon. Mention FCIAC)

Thelan, Lucas (DIII 2nd Team CHSCA All-State, Hon. Mention FCIAC)


WOODSTOCK ACADEMY

Favreau, Guerin (Nutmeg All Conference)

Liscomb, Colin (Nutmeg All Conference)

Newton, Doug (Nutmeg All Conference)

Starr, Jake (Nutmeg All Conference)


XAVIER

Ford, JJ (DI 2nd Team SCC/SWC)

Hotchkiss, Aden (DI 2nd Team @CTHSHockey, DI 1st Team CHSCA All-State, DI 1st Team SCC/SWC)




Proudly created with Wix.com